?

Log in

Previous Entry | Next Entry

BORED

[yup Yuffie is back to normal, well as normal as she can be- for now, wait 'til the memory relapses hit]

Geez...you know I wonder if I can reach those Airships up there. Or...are they airships? The things holding this place up. Hard to see with the sun in my eyes. [ 8/ ]

Comments

( 16 comments — Leave a comment )
sugarninja
Aug. 20th, 2008 11:23 pm (UTC)
...
sugarninja
Aug. 20th, 2008 11:23 pm (UTC)
Who wait.

You're me.
sugarninja
Aug. 20th, 2008 11:23 pm (UTC)
... That's sorta weird!
jailbaitninja
Aug. 20th, 2008 11:26 pm (UTC)
...WOAH! You're like me...but...not me.

WHATEVER- Hi other me~!
sugarninja
Aug. 20th, 2008 11:28 pm (UTC)
...

[on guard]

I've seen this shape shifting thing before...

Uhm...

JENOVA! YEAH! How do I know you're not secretly EVIL?!
jailbaitninja
Aug. 20th, 2008 11:29 pm (UTC)
JENOVA? EWWWWW Spluh! Just the thought of that is sick!

Um...I dunno'- How do I know YOU aren't secretly evil!?
sugarninja
Aug. 20th, 2008 11:46 pm (UTC)
CUZ I'M THE REAL YUFFIE!

QUICK! WHAT'S MY FAVORITE COLOR?!
jailbaitninja
Aug. 20th, 2008 11:49 pm (UTC)
NO WAY I'M THE REAL YUFFIE!

GREEN!
sugarninja
Aug. 20th, 2008 11:55 pm (UTC)
...

Hmm..

Well, since you know that, I guess you're telling the truth...

[so easy to trust, yuffie! and yet its so hard for you to be trusted]

... Just to check... Hey, me!

[points at her own self]

Do you remember that weird dream you had about Cloud and Cid doing ballet?

[thinks]

Yes, I do! So I must be real too!

Hmmmm......................... maybe I was CLONED!
jailbaitninja
Aug. 21st, 2008 12:03 am (UTC)
...Cloned?...[knowing her backstory, she is now being paranoid that this may be possible]
sugarninja
Aug. 21st, 2008 12:11 am (UTC)
Geez, ShinRa's done WEIRDER stuff...
jailbaitninja
Aug. 21st, 2008 12:18 am (UTC)
[brb looking off thinking about the clone thing, it wouldn't have happened if she was really herself...right]....
sugarninja
Aug. 21st, 2008 12:20 am (UTC)
... You look kind of pale. You need some water or something?
jailbaitninja
Aug. 21st, 2008 12:20 am (UTC)
N-No, I'm fine.
sugarninja
Aug. 21st, 2008 12:21 am (UTC)
You're a lousy liar.

I sort of know. Being. You know. Me. Or something.
jailbaitninja
Aug. 21st, 2008 01:33 am (UTC)
I don't...really want to talk about it.
( 16 comments — Leave a comment )